JASSM Lot 22 Tooling, Training and Maintenance
FA868224CB001P00002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Orlando, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control, Orlando, Florida, has been awarded a $24,000,000 firm-fixed-price modification (P00002) to a previously awarded contract (FA8682-24-C-B001) for joint air-to-surface standoff missile and long-range anti-ship missile large lot procurement Lot 22 tooling, trai
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA868224CB001P00002?
JASSM Lot 22 Tooling, Training and Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Orlando, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
