Joint Range Extension (JRE) tech refresh
H91270526228 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kirtland AFB, NM, with responses due 2025-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The soliciation # cannot be changed in the header. For future awards the solicitation ID is FA489025Q0924 This is a notice of contract action (NOCA); this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AMIC/PKBC-OL will take procureme
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT ACQUISITIONS INC | $313K | 2 | 2026-07-04 |
| FLATWATER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES COMPANY | $25K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY LLC | $20K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $588K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation H91270526228?
Joint Range Extension (JRE) tech refresh, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334111 (ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING), performed in Kirtland AFB, NM. Responses are due 2025-09-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $588K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is H91270526228 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
