Andersen AFB Green Waste Disposal
FA5025-26-Q-A023 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER NONHAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract outlines in the attached SOO and must follow the regula
Comparable recent awards in OTHER NONHAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A2Z ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP, LLC | $64K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| MASTER ENVIRONMENTAL INC | $12K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| FULL CYCLE LLC | $28K | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| JET BLAST, INC. | $52K | 8 | 2026-05-22 |
| NEVADA BYPRODUCTS INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-05-20 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA5025-26-Q-A023?
Andersen AFB Green Waste Disposal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562219 (OTHER NONHAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL), performed in Yigo, GU. Responses are due 2026-08-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
