Request for Proposal (RFP) # FA445225R0045- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Clean Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Ductwork
FA445225R0045 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC, with responses due 2025-09-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation was amended on 18 September 2025. This is a construction only effort being competitively solicited among all Small Business on SAM.gov. This RFP is for the subject project to be awarded in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 13 and 36 procedures and the specific in
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA445225R0045?
Request for Proposal (RFP) # FA445225R0045- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Clean Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Ductwork, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC. Responses are due 2025-09-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA445225R0045 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
