Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Disposal and Recycling of Industrial Wood Waste, Food and Compostable Waste, and Contaminated Solid Waste-Naval Base Kitsap, Silverdale, Washington

N4425525R5000 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Silverdale, WA, with responses due 2024-11-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4425525R5000
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S222
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Silverdale, WA
place
2024-11-05
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is a correction to the previously posted presolicitiation notice, which corrects the presolicitiation number to N4425525R5000 from N4425525F5000. This notice does NOT constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this notice is to notify poten

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N4425525R5000?

Disposal and Recycling of Industrial Wood Waste, Food and Compostable Waste, and Contaminated Solid Waste-Naval Base Kitsap, Silverdale, Washington, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Silverdale, WA. Responses are due 2024-11-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N4425525R5000 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.