Advantor CCTV IDS upgrade
W50S8S26FA007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Swanton, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is published by the 180th Fighter Wing to announce the award of a sole-source contract and to make publicly available the associated Limited-Sources Justification. This posting serves as both the official Notice of Contract Award in accordance with FAR 5.301 and the public disclosure of
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SAFE ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING LP, A CALIFORNIA LIMI | $108K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8S26FA007?
Advantor CCTV IDS upgrade, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Swanton, OH.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
