BQM-177A Subsonic Aerial Target System Evaluation and Repair Services
N0001926D0006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Sacramento, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an Award Notice prepared in accordance with FAR Part 15 Contracting by Negotiation procedures. Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) awarded contract N0001926D0006 to Kratos Unmanned Aerial Systems, Inc. (KUAS), 5381 Raley Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95838. KUAS will provide test, teardown, and e
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0001926D0006?
BQM-177A Subsonic Aerial Target System Evaluation and Repair Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Sacramento, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0001926D0006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
