Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Defense Supply Center Richmond - B97 VOQ Renovation

SP470325B0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in North Chesterfield, VA, with responses due 2025-03-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP470325B0003
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1JZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
North Chesterfield, VA
place
2025-03-20
responses due

What's being bought

UPDATE 27 February 2025: Funding has been removed for this project due to budget drawdown. The Invitation for Bid is now cancelled. This listing will be inactivated tomorrow. Thank you for everyone that attended the site visit and I apologize for the wasted effort. We just received notice of the req

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SP470325B0003?

Defense Supply Center Richmond - B97 VOQ Renovation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in North Chesterfield, VA. Responses are due 2025-03-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP470325B0003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.