Hardware Bolt, Tension Steel
W25G1Q5126015B · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HARDWARE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for W911N225P0029 resulting from W25G1Q5126015B for Hardware Bolt, Tension Steel
Comparable recent awards in HARDWARE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION | $10K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| WINDY CITY LUGGAGE AND REPAIR, LLC | $12K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PRYMOL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT INC | $57K | 12 | 2026-07-01 |
| OSC SOLUTIONS INC | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| E.J. BROOKS COMPANY | $244K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W25G1Q5126015B?
Hardware Bolt, Tension Steel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332510 (HARDWARE MANUFACTURING), performed in Chambersburg, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $244K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W25G1Q5126015B set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
