FY26 JBER Grounds Maintenace and Snow/Ice Removal Services
FA500026C0006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBER, AK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice. Please see the "Award Details" tab for details on the awardee and award total.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA500026C0006?
FY26 JBER Grounds Maintenace and Snow/Ice Removal Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in JBER, AK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA500026C0006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
