CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY
SPRDL1-25-P-0090 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice from Solicitation SPRDL1-25-Q-0095 Base QTY awarded: 38
Comparable recent awards in PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTO 22 | $221K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| OPTO 22 | $61K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| PACIFIC POWER GROUP, LLC | $21K | 2 | 2026-06-03 |
| KINGSBURY, INC. | $166K | 2 | 2026-05-18 |
| MORGAN INGLAND LLC | $37K | 18 | 2026-04-21 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-25-P-0090?
CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334418 (PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $221K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRDL1-25-P-0090 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
