Award Notice to Solicitation Notice for Fresh Bread and Bakery Products support for DLA Troop Support to military customers in the state of Arizona
SPE30024R00430002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL BAKERIES solicitation, performed in AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract has been awarded to Bimbo Bakeries USA for Fresh Bread and Bakery Products to support Military Customers in the State of Arizona. The Maximum Value of this contract is $1,203,130.05. The Contract Period will be May 11, 2025 - May 12, 2028.
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL BAKERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORABITO BAKING CO INC | $80K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| DUVA DISTRIBUTORS INC | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| PORTLAND FOODS INC | $59K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| HOLSUM DE PUERTO RICO INC | $39K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $26K | 5 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30024R00430002?
Award Notice to Solicitation Notice for Fresh Bread and Bakery Products support for DLA Troop Support to military customers in the state of Arizona, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 311812 (COMMERCIAL BAKERIES), performed in AZ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $80K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
