Software Engineering and AI Decision Tools - Notice of Award
N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM281-0292 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Patuxent River, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR), Patuxent River, MD announces its award to Gartner, Inc. (Gartner) via a Delivery Order under the General Services Administration (GSA) Federal Supply Schedule (FSS) Contract N6600119A0049. This delivery order provides PMA-281 leadership with Software Engineeri
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM281-0292?
Software Engineering and AI Decision Tools - Notice of Award, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Patuxent River, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM281-0292 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
