P-63 and C-74A Aerial Static Demonstration Services
FA442726QZ018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SPECTATOR SPORTS solicitation, performed in Travis AFB, CA, with responses due 2026-03-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. This pre-solicitation notice is in accordance with FAR 5.101(c). This is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ), a Request for Proposal (RFP), or an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The Government is not soliciting quotes or proposals at this time. 2. Description: The TAFB Wings over Solano Airshow requires
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SPECTATOR SPORTS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLANES OF FAME AIR MUSEUM | $32K | 1 | 2026-03-16 |
| MILLENNIUM HEALTH & FITNESS, INC. | $13K | n/a | 2026-03-13 |
| SAG SPORTS OFFICIALS | $15K | n/a | 2026-03-11 |
| PS UNO, LLC | $87K | n/a | 2026-03-09 |
| TD SUPPORT SERVICES CORPORATION | $485K | 7 | 2026-03-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA442726QZ018?
P-63 and C-74A Aerial Static Demonstration Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 711219 (OTHER SPECTATOR SPORTS), performed in Travis AFB, CA. Responses are due 2026-03-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA442726QZ018 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
