Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CALPHAD Software License

N0017326Q5262 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-07-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0017326Q5262
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DA10
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2026-07-28
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE This Notice of Intent is not a request for competitive proposals. This is not a solicitation or request for offers. Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. The Naval Research Laboratory (NRL) intends to a

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0017326Q5262?

CALPHAD Software License, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-07-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0017326Q5262 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.