Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request For Quotation for an Office Building Renovation: PR15897677 April 17, 2026

PR15897677 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in COTONOU, BJ-LI, with responses due 2026-05-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15897677
solicitation
238390
NAICS
K056
PSC
Local Area
set-aside
COTONOU, BJ-LI
place
2026-05-04
responses due

What's being bought

American Embassy Cotonou requires the services of a contract engineer to conduct an assessment of an office building located in Cotonou. The contract engineer will coordinate with the US Embassy, a tour to the office site and complete an assessment of the structure to evaluate the suitability of thi

Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC$262K12026-07-01
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$52K22026-06-30
PSA LABORATORY FURNITURE, LLC$102K12026-06-30
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$184K22026-06-30
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$29K22026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation PR15897677?

Request For Quotation for an Office Building Renovation: PR15897677 April 17, 2026, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238390 (OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS), performed in COTONOU, BJ-LI. Responses are due 2026-05-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $262K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR15897677 set aside?

Local Area. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $262K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.