Construction Projects Escorts
FA520526D0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Misawa, JP-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an official notice that an offer has been selected for award for the Misawa Construction Project Escorts contract. After careful consideration, T47 International Inc., was selected for contract award. This notice is provided in accordance with the RFO 15.207-2. Offerors solicited: Full and O
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $247.9M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC | $529K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| NORTH AMERICAN SECURITY, INCORPORATED | $2.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520526D0005?
Construction Projects Escorts, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in Misawa, JP-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA520526D0005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
