Nozzle,Fuel, Oil W912CH-26-B-0006 Amendment 0001
W912CH-26-B-0006-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warren, MI, with responses due 2026-06-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Dat
Comparable recent awards in RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JA MOODY LLC | $61K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| HARMER STEEL PRODUCTS COMPANY | $657K | 5 | 2026-03-11 |
| MILITARY AIRLIFT EXPERTS LLC (MILAIRX LLC) | $78K | 21 | 2026-02-25 |
| EASTERN R&E CO. LTD | $3.1M | n/a | 2025-12-30 |
| ATAP INC | $109K | 5 | 2025-11-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-26-B-0006-0001?
Nozzle,Fuel, Oil W912CH-26-B-0006 Amendment 0001, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336510 (RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING), performed in Warren, MI. Responses are due 2026-06-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $61K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
