Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Sole Source: U.S. Army Inspector General School / SIMmersion Software

W9124J-26-Q-SIMU · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9124J-26-Q-SIMU
solicitation
541511
NAICS
DA10
PSC
NONE
set-aside
JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX
place
2026-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Sole Source only. This notice does not constitute a Request for Quote (RFQ), Invitation for Bid (IFB), or Request for Proposal (RFP), nor does it commit the U.S. Government to contract for any supply or service. The Government will not pay for any information or adminis

Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ASET PARTNERS CORP.$3.0M42026-07-02
THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC$15.5M22026-07-02
HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC$286K12026-07-02
VACHI INFO TECH INC$349K12026-07-02
SKYLIGHT INC.$298Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W9124J-26-Q-SIMU?

Notice of Intent to Sole Source: U.S. Army Inspector General School / SIMmersion Software, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in JBSA Ft Sam Houston, TX. Responses are due 2026-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W9124J-26-Q-SIMU set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $286K to $15.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.