Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U099--Driver Rehabilitation Training and Evaluation -w/wd, POP 10/1/2026 - 9/30/2027

36C26226Q1386 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A AUTOMOBILE DRIVING SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Phoenix, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26226Q1386
solicitation
611692
NAICS
U099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Phoenix
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

This is a SOURCES SOUGHT ANNOUNCEMENT ONLY. It is neither a solicitation announcement nor a request for proposals or quotes and does not obligate the Government to award a contract. Requests for a solicitation will not receive a response. Responses to this sources sought must be in writing. The purp

Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE DRIVING SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DRIVER REHABILITATION CENTER OF EXCELLENCE, LLC$202K32026-05-11
COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO$13Kn/a2026-03-11
RMC DEFENSE CO., LLC$7.5M12026-03-10
RMC DEFENSE CO., LLC$147Kn/a2026-03-10
DRIVER REHABILITATION CENTER OF EXCELLENCE, LLC$18K32026-02-10

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26226Q1386?

U099--Driver Rehabilitation Training and Evaluation -w/wd, POP 10/1/2026 - 9/30/2027, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611692 (AUTOMOBILE DRIVING SCHOOLS), performed in Phoenix. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $7.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26226Q1386 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $7.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.