Barge Equipment Rental for Expeditionary Dredging Effort in Agat Harbor, Guam
W912HZ26PA024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AIR, RAIL, AND WATER TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in GU. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for solicitation W912HZ26QA011
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AIR, RAIL, AND WATER TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHLAND EQUIPMENT RENTALS, L.L.C. | $21K | 6 | 2026-06-17 |
| INTRACOASTAL MARINE LLC | $13K | 3 | 2026-04-06 |
| TEXTAINER EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT (U.S.) LIMITED | $86K | 3 | 2026-04-02 |
| SEACUBE LEASING INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $68K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
| SEACUBE LEASING INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $23K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HZ26PA024?
Barge Equipment Rental for Expeditionary Dredging Effort in Agat Harbor, Guam, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532411 (COMMERCIAL AIR, RAIL, AND WATER TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in GU.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $86K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HZ26PA024 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
