Texas Army National Guard Demolition Project - Bastrop, Texas
W912L124B0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2024-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*******Amendment 0001 issued 06Jun2024. Purpose: Extend the bid due date, provide instructions for a site visit, incorporate FAR 52.226-8, 52.219-27, and 52.236-27 and delete 52.223-18. Bidders are required to complete, sign and return all amendment(s) with their quote. ******* Invitation for Bids (
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912L124B0002?
Texas Army National Guard Demolition Project - Bastrop, Texas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2024-06-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912L124B0002 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
