Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NGB Transportation Services

W9133L25RA015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A BUS AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE TRANSIT SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in Arlington, VA, with responses due 2025-07-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9133L25RA015
solicitation
485113
NAICS
V212
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Arlington, VA
place
2025-07-08
responses due

What's being bought

Contract award is required to provide for the day-to-day Arlington Hall Station Shuttle Services (aka TARC, Temple Army Readiness Center) operation, to and from destinations contained in this acquisition of services. Arlington Hall Station will be supported by the shuttle service for transportation

Comparable recent awards in BUS AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE TRANSIT SYSTEMS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
YALE UNIV$140K12026-06-08
FLIX NORTH AMERICA INC$21K12026-06-08
MARTIN ARROYO RAMOS PEDRO$13K12026-03-27
NEW MEXICO TEXAS COACHES LLC$1.9Mn/a2026-03-26
LAUDERDALE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT$11K12026-03-25

Questions

What is solicitation W9133L25RA015?

NGB Transportation Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 485113 (BUS AND OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE TRANSIT SYSTEMS), performed in Arlington, VA. Responses are due 2025-07-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W9133L25RA015 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $1.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.