J045--Grease Trap Maintenance, Salisbury VAMC
36C24625Q00041 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, performed in NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Reqest for Quote 36C24625Q0041 for grease trap preventative maintenance has been awarded under Contract 36C24625P0505 to I-2-I Solutions, INC., 6802 Pragon PL STE 410, Richmond, BA 23230-1655 for a contract award total of $73,879.20.
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC SERVICES OF SOUTH CAROLINA, LLC | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| HIDENIS GROUP LLC | $39K | 14 | 2026-06-29 |
| HZ CONSTRUCTION INC | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| MYSTY SLOAN | $21K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| EAST WIND ENTERPRISES, INC. | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24625Q00041?
J045--Grease Trap Maintenance, Salisbury VAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562998 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES), performed in NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $43K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24625Q00041 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
