Military Working Dog Kennel Hunter Army Airfield, Savannah, Georgia
W912HN26BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Hunter Army Airfield, Building 4100, Montgomery Street, Savannah, GA. 31409, with responses due 2026-05-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
21-May-2026 - the signed bid abstract is now uploaded in SAM.gov. Virtual Public Bid Opening for Solicitation No. W912HN-26-B-A003, Project No: 69262, MILITARY WORKING DOG KENNEL AT HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD, GA. Join-By methods via TEAMS are below for 5-19-2026 at 1pm EDT. Meeting ID: 993 692 898 470 Pa
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HN26BA003?
Military Working Dog Kennel Hunter Army Airfield, Savannah, Georgia, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Hunter Army Airfield, Building 4100, Montgomery Street, Savannah, GA. 31409. Responses are due 2026-05-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HN26BA003 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
