Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Intent to Sole Source MindGym Subscription Renewal

W50S8Z26Q0049 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Klamath Falls, OR, with responses due 2026-08-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8Z26Q0049
solicitation
541511
NAICS
7A21
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Klamath Falls, OR
place
2026-08-06
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS. This is a notice of intent to solicit, negotiate and award a sole source contract under statutory authority 41 USC 1901, set forth in Federal Acquisition Regulation 13.106-1(b)(1), Only One Responsible Source and

Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ASET PARTNERS CORP.$3.0M42026-07-02
THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC$15.5M22026-07-02
HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC$286K12026-07-02
VACHI INFO TECH INC$349K12026-07-02
SKYLIGHT INC.$298Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8Z26Q0049?

Intent to Sole Source MindGym Subscription Renewal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Klamath Falls, OR. Responses are due 2026-08-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8Z26Q0049 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $286K to $15.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.