Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CASP 2500H Charger Analyzer, Qty: 2

FA480025QA045 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Langley AFB, VA, with responses due 2025-03-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA480025QA045
solicitation
335999
NAICS
J059
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Langley AFB, VA
place
2025-03-14
responses due

What's being bought

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source This is a COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION for commercial items prepared in accordance with the information in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 13 using Simplified Acquisition Procedures (SAP). This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; a writte

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
W S DARLEY & CO$72K12026-07-02
EATON CORPORATION$64Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$100Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$79Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$79Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA480025QA045?

CASP 2500H Charger Analyzer, Qty: 2, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Langley AFB, VA. Responses are due 2025-03-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA480025QA045 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $100K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.