Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

3ID G2 Electronic Security System (ESS) Upgrade

PANMC26P0000050664 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Fort Stewart, GA, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PANMC26P0000050664
solicitation
561621
NAICS
N063
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Fort Stewart, GA
place
2026-09-08
responses due

What's being bought

SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE (Description) 3ID G2 ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM (ESS) UPGRADES Notice ID: PANMC26P0000050664 THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE FOR MARKET-RESEARCH PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES, INVITATION FOR BIDS, OR REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS. No solicitation is currently availabl

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PANMC26P0000050664?

3ID G2 Electronic Security System (ESS) Upgrade, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Fort Stewart, GA. Responses are due 2026-09-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PANMC26P0000050664 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.