Presolicitation Notice; FA890326R0007 - Environmental Construction Optimization Services (ECOS)
FA890326R0007A · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A PRESOLICITATION ONLY. NO SUBMITALS ARE REQUIRED AT THIS TIME. SUBJECT: Presolicitation Notice; FA890326R0007 - Environmental Construction Optimization Services (ECOS) 1. The 772d Enterprise Sourcing Squadron PKB Flight intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP), conducted in accordance
Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $220K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC | $259K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC | $433K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC. | $4.0M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA890326R0007A?
Presolicitation Notice; FA890326R0007 - Environmental Construction Optimization Services (ECOS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-05-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA890326R0007A set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
