Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

9 Kubota Utility Vehicles for USAG Japan

FA520926Q0057 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yokota AB, JP-13, with responses due 2026-07-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA520926Q0057
solicitation
336110
NAICS
2320
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Yokota AB, JP-13
place
2026-07-01
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase of 9 Kubota brand name or equal utility vehi

Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC$37K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$28K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02
GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC.$45K102026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA520926Q0057?

9 Kubota Utility Vehicles for USAG Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Yokota AB, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-07-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA520926Q0057 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $45K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.