Beckman Coulter Urinalysis Analyzer and Reagents
W81K0225PA044 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fort Wainwright, AK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Medical Readiness Contracting Office - Pacific, Bldg. 339 Clark Road, Ft. Shafter, HI 96858, has awarded contract W81K0225PA044 for Beckman Coulter Urinalysis Analyzer and Reagents in response to solicitation number W81K0225QA053.
Comparable recent awards in IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REMEL INC. | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CEPHEID | $306K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC. | $2.8M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC. | $102K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W81K0225PA044?
Beckman Coulter Urinalysis Analyzer and Reagents, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325413 (IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING), performed in Fort Wainwright, AK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
