DESIGN BID BUILD FY22 UMMC, WATER INFRASTRUCTURE TO THE PERMANENT EXERCISE COMPLEX (PEC) and RANGE SUPPORT COMPLEX (RSC), MELROSE AIR FORCE RANGE (MAFR), CURRY COUNTY, NEW MEXICO
W912PP25R0017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in NM, with responses due 2025-03-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DESIGN BID BUILD FY22 UMMC, WATER INFRASTRUCTURE TO THE PERMANENT EXERCISE COMPLEX (PEC) and RANGE SUPPORT COMPLEX (RSC), MELROSE AIR FORCE RANGE (MAFR), CURRY COUNTY, NEW MEXICO The proposed procurement is a Small Business Set Aside Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA) Request for Proposal (R
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| KOVILIC CONSTRUCTION CO INC | $295K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912PP25R0017?
DESIGN BID BUILD FY22 UMMC, WATER INFRASTRUCTURE TO THE PERMANENT EXERCISE COMPLEX (PEC) and RANGE SUPPORT COMPLEX (RSC), MELROSE AIR FORCE RANGE (MAFR), CURRY COUNTY, NEW MEXICO, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in NM. Responses are due 2025-03-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912PP25R0017 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
