VDATS MESS-004 (ScanExpress Runner)
16338 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award for VDATS MESS-004 (ScanExpress Runner) Contract Award Date: 3 August 2026 Contract Award Number: FA857926P0036 Contractor Awarded CAGE: 1KEB5 Contractor Awarded Name: Corelis Inc. Contractor Awarded Address: 13100 Alondra Blvd Ste 102, Cerritos, GA 90703 Total Contract Value: $21,41
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| RLH INC. | $15K | 5 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC | $238K | 13 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 16338?
VDATS MESS-004 (ScanExpress Runner), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Warner Robins, GA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $238K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 16338 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
