Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G099--Urgent/emergent female shelter

36C24525Q0096 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TEMPORARY SHELTERS solicitation, performed in Baltimore, MD, with responses due 2025-01-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0096
solicitation
624221
NAICS
G099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Baltimore, MD
place
2025-01-15
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Network Contracting Office 5 (NCO 5) intends to issue Request for Quotation (RFQ) 36C24525Q0096 for Urgent Emergency Female Shelter services in Baltimore, MD. The solicitation will be posted to sam.gov on or about November 18, 2024. The resulting award will be

Comparable recent awards in TEMPORARY SHELTERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LIFEMOVES$511Kn/a2026-07-02
TALBERT HOUSE$416Kn/a2026-07-01
LIFEMOVES$5.9M12026-06-30
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC.$9.3M22026-06-22
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC.$2.5Mn/a2026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0096?

G099--Urgent/emergent female shelter, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 624221 (TEMPORARY SHELTERS), performed in Baltimore, MD. Responses are due 2025-01-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $416K to $9.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $416K to $9.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.