Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

A&E Demo Bldg 1503/Renovate Bldg 833

FA330025R0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Montgomery, AL, with responses due 2025-04-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA330025R0005
solicitation
541310
NAICS
C219
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Montgomery, AL
place
2025-04-07
responses due

What's being bought

SUBJECT: Request for Proposal (RFP), A&E Demo Bldg 1503 Renovate Bldg 833 at Maxwell AFB, Alabama 1. A site visit is scheduled for 5 Mar 25 @0930. All attendees will meet at Bldg 804, Rm 201 to sign in prior to start of site visit. 2. The estimated Period of Performance shall not exceed 260 calendar

Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
POND & COMPANY$215K32026-07-02
PDG, INC.$119Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTH ARROW, INC.$7.1Mn/a2026-07-02
J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC.$559Kn/a2026-07-02
GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD.$35K52026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA330025R0005?

A&E Demo Bldg 1503/Renovate Bldg 833, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in Montgomery, AL. Responses are due 2025-04-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA330025R0005 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $7.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.