Expeditionary Fluid Analysis System (EFAS) Presolicitation
M6785425R5105 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2025-05-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
M67854-25-R-5105 This is a pre-solicitation notice for a commercial acquisition utilizing FAR parts 12 and 15 procedures. THIS PRE-SOLICIATION NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP). This notice is for informational purposes only and the Government is not obligated to issue a solicitation as a r
Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC | $343K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JASCO INCORPORATED | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DAI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, INC. | $25K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $86K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ELEMENTAR AMERICAS, INC. | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M6785425R5105?
Expeditionary Fluid Analysis System (EFAS) Presolicitation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2025-05-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
