Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pre-Solicitation Synopsis: Contract Modification FY26-27 SEWIP Block 3 Design Agent Engineering Support

N00024-22-C-5520-P000XX · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Baltimore, MD, with responses due 2025-12-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N00024-22-C-5520-P000XX
solicitation
334511
NAICS
5865
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Baltimore, MD
place
2025-12-05
responses due

What's being bought

20 November 2025 Pre-Solicitation Synopsis The Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA) intends to issue a solicitation to modify the previously awarded contract N00024-22-C-5520, held by Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation (NGSC), 150-B W. Nursery Road, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090-2202, on a sole source

Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC$485K22026-07-02
FRONTIER PRECISION, INC$66K12026-07-02
DUNCAN-PARNELL INC$423K12026-07-02
RAYTHEON COMPANY$53Kn/a2026-07-01
EVERAXIS AB$185Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N00024-22-C-5520-P000XX?

Pre-Solicitation Synopsis: Contract Modification FY26-27 SEWIP Block 3 Design Agent Engineering Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Baltimore, MD. Responses are due 2025-12-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N00024-22-C-5520-P000XX set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $485K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.