Award Notice(Synopsis) - PRC163 Radios-Niagara Falls ARS
FA667026P0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in NY, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award of PRC-163 Radios contract was made to L3 Harris Techonologies Inc, effective 13 August 2026 totaling $78,096.00.
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RELM COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $187K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA667026P0003?
Award Notice(Synopsis) - PRC163 Radios-Niagara Falls ARS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in NY. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
