Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Civilian Drug Free Workplace and Medical Review Officer (MRO) Support Services

HQ003425R0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2024-12-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HQ003425R0012
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2024-12-09
responses due

What's being bought

This presolicitation notice is being issued for information purposes ONLY and shall not be construed as a Request for Proposal (RFP/Request for Quote (RFQ) or as an obligation on the part of the requestor to acquire any products or services. This notice neither constitutes a Request for Proposal (RF

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation HQ003425R0012?

Civilian Drug Free Workplace and Medical Review Officer (MRO) Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2024-12-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.