Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Contract Award (NOCA) Advanced Battle Management System (ABMS) Digital Infrastructure (DI) Deloitte Consulting Bridge Contract Extension

FA861224CB007P00006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Arlington, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA861224CB007P00006
solicitation
541219
NAICS
R408
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Arlington, VA
place

What's being bought

Notice of Contract Award (NOCA) Sole Source Bridge Award for Deloitte Consulting LLP This announcement constitutes as a NOCA by the Air Force Life Cycle Management Center (AFLCMC) Hanscom AFB, MA. The Department of the Air Force Life Cycle Management Center (AFLCMC), Program Executive Office Command

Comparable recent awards in OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TUBA GROUP, INC.$2.3M52026-07-01
CASTRO & COMPANY, LLC$67Kn/a2026-06-30
FININT, LTD., LLC$224K172026-06-26
FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C$126K172026-06-26
GUIDEHOUSE INC.$1.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA861224CB007P00006?

Notice of Contract Award (NOCA) Advanced Battle Management System (ABMS) Digital Infrastructure (DI) Deloitte Consulting Bridge Contract Extension, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541219 (OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES), performed in Arlington, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $67K to $2.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA861224CB007P00006 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $67K to $2.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.