NSN: 1450-012191494, LEG, ASSEMBLY, SHORT, WSDC: MK105 SLING HOIST
SPE4A726R0343 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-01-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will result in a Firm Fixed Price Contract, Quantity 4,455. FOB at Origin, Inspection and Acceptance at Origin. Higher Level Quality System, Government First Article Test and export control apply to this procurement. The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRSA UMAR | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| KINGLINE EQUIPMENT, INC. | $23K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| MOHAWK LIFTS LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ADVANCED MATERIAL HANDLING LLC | $41K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| EARLE KINLAW & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $106K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A726R0343?
NSN: 1450-012191494, LEG, ASSEMBLY, SHORT, WSDC: MK105 SLING HOIST, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333924 (INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRACTOR, TRAILER, AND STACKER MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-01-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $106K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A726R0343 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
