DA01--Intersystems Software Updates and Technical Assistance - Recompete (VA-26-00003659)
36C10B25Q0431 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in - -, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Intersystems Software Updates and Technical Assistance 36C10B25Q0431 Draft Request for Proposal August 21, 2025 The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Technology Acquisition Center (TAC) located at 23 Christopher Way, Eatontown, NJ intends to issue a solicitation for the acquisition of Intersystems
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B25Q0431?
DA01--Intersystems Software Updates and Technical Assistance - Recompete (VA-26-00003659), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in - -. Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
