Q201--Off Site Medical Support Office Service
36C26125Q0593 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This award notice is to notify interested vendors that the solicitation, 36C26125Q0593, which was posted on SAM.gov on September 12, 2025, has resulted in a contract award. The Government received one quote. A firm fixed price contract was awarded to Straub Clinic & Hospital for $35,498.40 for base
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EGA ASSOCIATES, LLC | $2.8M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| STG INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $6.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS OF THE SOUTHWEST, P.A. | $20K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| VALOR HEALTHCARE INC | $3.1M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| VALOR HEALTHCARE INC | $6.6M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26125Q0593?
Q201--Off Site Medical Support Office Service, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621498 (ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $6.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
