63rd DPW CUSTODIAL SERVICES, TYLER, TEXAS - TX196
W911SA26PA036 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tyler, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA-24-P-3005 was awarded on 22 December 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAYLI LLC | $17K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DIQMA WORK SAFE | $26K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OURCOM LLC | $117K | 23 | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA26PA036?
63rd DPW CUSTODIAL SERVICES, TYLER, TEXAS - TX196, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Tyler, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA26PA036 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
