Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q301--Interim 9-month award 10/1/2024 - 6/30/2025

36C24124Q0733 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24124Q0733
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice DESCRIPTION The Department of Veterans Affairs (VISN1) has awarded an interim contract Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, 500 Plaza Drive, Secaucus, NJ 07094. A notice of contract action was posted 9.17.2024 for this procurement in accordance with FAR 13.5 Simplified Acquisition Procedures

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24124Q0733?

Q301--Interim 9-month award 10/1/2024 - 6/30/2025, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.