Protective Coatings Indefinite Delivery Requirements Contract
FA465926R0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 319th Contracting Squadron intends to issue a request for proposal (RFP) FA4659-26-R-0002 for a commercial service of Protective Coatings Indefinite Delivery Requirements Contract at Grand Forks AFB. The contractor is to furnish all labor, tools, equipment, materials (other than those specified
Comparable recent awards in PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASE/SSC LLC | $956K | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| FINNERY CONSTRUCTION INC | $33K | 9 | 2026-07-01 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $246K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 2H&V CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC | $272K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA465926R0002?
Protective Coatings Indefinite Delivery Requirements Contract, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238320 (PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS), performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $956K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA465926R0002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
