Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Install Sidewalk Dyer, Aberdeen to MLK

W911SG26BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM, with responses due 2026-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SG26BA002
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z2LB
PSC
SDVOSB Sole Source
set-aside
White Sands Missile Range, NM
place
2026-06-02
responses due

What's being bought

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE White Sands Missile Range (WSMR), Install Sidewalk Dyer, Aberdeen to MLK W911SG-26-B-A002 The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) Ft. Bliss, Texas intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) to award a single firm-fixed-price contract to provide all plant, l

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W911SG26BA002?

Install Sidewalk Dyer, Aberdeen to MLK, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM. Responses are due 2026-06-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SG26BA002 set aside?

SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.