Replace Heating and Cooling Coil at Building No. 457, Camp Zama (CZ)
FA520926Q039A · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in ZAMA, JP-14, with responses due 2026-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract for Repair Fire Alarm System at Bldg.500, Camp Zama (CZ
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC | $22K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q039A?
Replace Heating and Cooling Coil at Building No. 457, Camp Zama (CZ), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in ZAMA, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-08-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
