Bootwall Green, Ty 1, Class 1, 8340-01-378-8301
8340013788301_051525 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, with responses due 2025-06-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
An oral request for quotations will be solicited for the following items as a small purchase: Item Description: Bootwall, Green, Ty.1, Class 1 M577 Tracked Vehicle, Modular Command Post NSN: 8340-01-378-8301 Qty: 200 Delivery destination is VSTJ, Pendergrass, GA. Submittal of First Article is requir
Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $273K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $23K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES | $24K | 999 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation 8340013788301_051525?
Bootwall Green, Ty 1, Class 1, 8340-01-378-8301, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS). Responses are due 2025-06-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
