Project No. QKKA204002, Repair MFH JNCO, 29 Units (Bldgs. 221, 712, 716, 718, 723, 812, 817, 818), Misawa Air Base, Japan
FA520524R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for Solicitation No. FA520524R0001, Project No. QKKA204002, Repair MFH JNCO, 29 units (221, 712, 716, 718, 723, 812, 817, 818), Misawa Air Base, Japan Total Award Amount: JPY 4,670,000,000
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520524R0001?
Project No. QKKA204002, Repair MFH JNCO, 29 Units (Bldgs. 221, 712, 716, 718, 723, 812, 817, 818), Misawa Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
